T-10 North American Championships
COmplete Results

2017 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Chicago, IL (30 boats) →
2016 Vermillion Boat Club, Vermillion, OH (23 boats) →
2015 Bayview Yacht Club, Detroit, MI (22 boats) →
2014 Chicago Yacht Club, Chicago, IL (34 boats) →
2013 North Cape Yacht Club, LaSalle, MI (19 boats) →
2012 Edgewater Yacht Club, Cleveland, OH ( 26 ) →
 2011 South Shore Yacht Club, Milwaukee, WI (30 boats) →
2010 Bayview Yacht Club, Detroit, MI (26 boats) →
2009 Mentor Harbor Yachting Club, Mentor on the Lake, OH (29 boats) →
2008 Chicago Yacht Club, Chicago, IL (34 boats) →
2007 Bayview Yacht Club, Detroit, MI (26 boats) →
2006 Vermilion Boat Club, Vermilion, OH (36 boats) →
2005 South Shore Yacht Club, Milwaukee, WI (36 boats) →
2004 Put In Bay, OH (41 boats) →
2003 Cleveland, OH (45 boats) - Results not available
2002 Chicago, IL (47 boats) →
2001 Detroit, MI (29 boats) →
2000 Mentor, OH (42 boats) - Results not available
1999 Milwaukee, WI (29 boats) →
1998 Detroit, MI (26 boats) →
1997 Vermilion, OH (47 boats) →
1996 Chicago, IL (34 boats) →
1995 Port Huron, MI (19 boats) →
1994 Milwaukee, WI (21 boats) →
1993 Cleveland, OH (28 boats) →
1992 Sandusky, OH (29 boats) - Results not available
1991 Chicago, IL (32 boats) →
1990 Lake St. Clair, MI (19 boats) →
1989 Vermilion, OH (35 boats) →
1988 Chicago, IL (40 boats) →
1987 Lake Charlevoix, MI (25 boats) →
1986 Mentor Harbor, OH - Results not available
1985 Detroit, MI (19 boats) →
1984 Chicago, IL (29 boats) →
1983 Sandusky, OH (39 boats) →
1982 Oyster Bay, NY - Results not available
1981 Chesapeake, Maryland (15 boats) → 
1980 Results not available
1979 Results not available
1978 Results not available

T-10 North AMERICAN CHAMPIONS

2017 - Hanson Bratton, TAZ
2016 - Ted Pinkerton, Perfect
2015 - Nick Ward & Greg Kinney, Proper Villain
2014 - Donald Wilson, Convergence
2013 - Scott Irwin, Team I-Ball
2012 - Scott Irwin, Team I-Ball
2011 - Jeff Sampson & Wick Smith, Sunday Money
2010 - Mike Eckstein, Demon Rum
2009 - Jeff Sampson & Wick Smith, Inglewood Jack
2008 - Jeff Sampson & Wick Smith, Portable Fun Box
2007 - Scott Irwin & Skip Dieball, Team I-Ball
2006 - Chris Carroll, Twins
2005 - Scott & Debbie Bruesewitz, Contumacious
2004 - Bill Buckles & Chuck Simon, Liquor Bo
2003 - Rick Strilky, US
2002 - Richard Grunsten, Voodoo
2001 - Dave Disbrow, Gotcha
2000 - Wayne Pignolet, Hoggy Groggy
1999 - Richard Stearns IV, Ken Chambers & Norris McNamara, Dora VI
1998 - George & Nancy Ward, Wine Squall
1997 - George & Nancy Ward, Wine Squall
1996 - Rick Strilky, US
1995 - Ralph Richards & Doug Scheibner, No Rebase
1994 - Wayne Pignolet, Rogue Hog
1993 - Wayne Pignolet, Rogue Hog
1992 - Wayne Pignolet, Rogue Hog
1991 - Heidi Backus Riddle, Nuts
1990 - Doug Scheibner, No Rebase
1989 - George & Nancy Ward, Wine Squall
1988 - Lindy Thomas, Goblin
1987 - Mark & Sue Wurtzebach, Susan
1986 - George & Nancy Ward, Wine Squall
1985 - George & Nancy Ward, Wine Squall
1984 - Mark & Sue Wurtzebach, Susan
1983 - George & Nancy Ward, Wine Squall
1982 - Mark & Sue Wurtzebach, Susan
1981 - John Hurwitch & Jim Summers, Gramary II
1980 - Richard Stearns III, Glider
1979 - Ben Garrett
1978 - Richard Stearns III, Glider